Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
2nd Quarter Falcon Four Awards
2nd Quarter Falcon Four Awards
South Seneca Elementary
Monday, February 08, 2021

"The FALCON FOUR Awards”

February 2021
2nd Quarter

CRITERIA
A FALCON FOUR award recognizes the contributions of students in helping create a positive learning environment in our school community with the following traits:

  •  RESPONSIBILITY
  •  KINDNESS
  • RESPECT
  • SAFETY

 
UPK
Carson VanEtten
Kaidyn Frisco
Orion Broughton-Smith 
Perry Ilgen
Emerald Furniss
Orion Furniss
Jacob Shawley
Rosalee Lavarnway
Lydia Brewer
Damien Woodard
Lincoln Hollis
Parker Scott

KINDERGARTEN
Skylar DeGaray
McKenzie Dresser
Kathryn Ganoung
Bella Gonzalez
Wyatt Lavarnway
Owen Pinette
Logan Pinney
Gavin Rappleye
Aubriella Tanner
Natallie Meeks
Cortana Mead
Grayson Hathaway
Hadleigh Apgar
Safina Castle
Kendra McConnell
Isabelle Matthews
Abbie Snyder
CJ Mandigo
Madison Mott
Ava Poole
Emma Jones
Addy Simmons
Bentley Swinehart

FIRST GRADE
Forrest Albro
Allison DeGaray
Kamryn Frisco
Arianna Maphis
James Pemberton
Daiker Prouty
Isaac Reygers
Tyler Roorda-Compton
Carmella Jacobsen
Mya Carroll
Isabella Banfield
Jaxson Benjamin
Lucas Ward
Hunter Hollis
Addilyn Hooker
Kora Hopkins
Camden Hungerford
Oskar Holmberg
Ria Patel
Maxwell Prentice
Toni Vangalio
Bentley Besley
Savannah Hovencamp
Sofia Landon
Grace Miculka
Makinley Rosbaugh
Madelyn Shayter
Natalie Vorrasi-Huff

SECOND GRADE
Olivia Acker
Daniel Barlow
Cassidy Lavarnway
Morgan Mcllroy
Kendell Oberbeck
Devin Sheldon
Robby Thompson
Joshua Borst
Addison Hill 
Grace Guydosh
Elise Ward
Ellamae McLaughlin 
Dayton Webster
Harlyn Prouty
Liliana Furniss
Rudiger Minges
Blyss Kelsey
Ethan Wetmore
Courtney McGuire
Kaitlynn Clark
Mila Lynch
Tucker Rapalee
Molly Cherwak

THIRD GRADE
Addison Hayes
Andrew Jackson
Serenity Manwaring
Madison Taylor
Silas Compton
Bennett Griffin
David Jensen
Sophia LaBar
Danielle Nelson
Claire Parry
Zoey Rappleye 
Aubrey Swanson
Rylee Updike
Aleyah Webb
Ashlyn Weatherby
Cata Beeching-Nye
Hayden Benjamin
Sophia Doyle
Kelsey Hale-Schrader
Jazlyn Lopez
Meredith Lupo
Ava McMahon
Colton Ransear
Addison Robenolt
Brody David
Harmonie Haire
Lincoln Vonderchek
Addyson Prentice
Darby Stannard
Thomas Wellin
Johnny Rundell
Blaine Couch
Daisy Slate
Liam Barkman
Grace Houseknecht
Hunter Jones
Ana Mead
Mackenzie Limner
Au'bree Robinson
Dominic Daugenti

FOURTH GRADE
Chloe Cooper
Bailey Crawford
Julian Johnson
James Kampnich
Bailey Lavarnway
Jasmine Mandigo
Leigha McGuire
Andrew Mollenkopf
Tyler Orman
Nadja Paparone
Julia Albro
Brady Besley
Kailey Dobbie 
Justin Johnson
Erin Potts
Kennedy Basher
Trey Brock
Lacey Clark
Ian Cunningham
Emery Erickson
Makaila McLaughlin
Dylan Sheldon
Matthew Wilson
Charles Chase
Broden Hazlak
Vincent Pinney
Kloe Rappleye
Alyssa Vangalio
Isabella Cotto

FIFTH GRADE
Addison Kiser
Aiden Weaver
Aidyn Schott
Brooke Jennings
Caydence Griswold
Jacob Williamson
Kendra Kopsa
Liberty Riley
Madilyn Covert
Reign Compton
Ryan Travers
Barrett David
McKenzie Hathaway
Kobe Mott
Brady Neville
Logan McIlroy
Lillian Courtwright
Madison Ahouse
Marlena Butler 
Madilyn Covert 
Landon Hardwick 
Quinn Kempf 
Kyan Miller 
James Mosher 
Lilian Robenolt 
Orion Rogler 
Jack Shawley 
Connor Northrup
Zack Hooker
Eli Cooper
Tori Scott
Chloe Butler
Sophia McLaughlin