facebook    twitter
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created
Falcon Four Awards

A “Falcon Four” award recognizes the contributions of students who help create a positive learning environment in their school community by exhibiting and promoting responsibility, kindness, respect and safety.

 

UPK recipients: Thomas Wellin, Peyton Babineaux, Aubrey Swanson, Addison Robenolt, Hayden Benjamin, Lincoln Vonderchek, Gracie Houseknecht, Ava McMahon, Johnny Rundell, Cata Beeching-Nye, Judah Porter, Aleyah Webb

 

Kindergarten recipients: Bailey Crawford, Silas Buisch, Isabella Travis, Sophia Jennings, Emily Williamson, Julia Albro, Gary Stevens, Julian Travers, Angel Furman, Kailey Dobbie, Bailey Lavarnway, Lance Armitage, Jayden Rosa, Kennedy Basher, Chloe Cooper, Leigha McGuire, Auburn Mitchell, Tyler Orman, Nadja Paparone, Bella Smith, Justin Travers

 

First Grade recipients: Barrett David, Addison Kiser, Kelsi Stannard, Chloe Butler, Madilyn Covert, Logan McIlroy, Rylee Parker, Lilly-Anne Richmond, Liberty Riley, Aidyn Schott, Annabelle Wheeler, Patrick Woodard, Brady Neville, Marlena Butler, Caydence Griswold, Kobe Mott, Isabella Mandigo, Madison Ahouse, Ryan Travers, Victoria Scott, Kendra Kopsa, Kyan Miller, Lillian Courtwright

 

Second Grade recipients: Grace Benjamin, Tristan Knapp, Isabella McLaughlin, Hope Mitchell, Natalie Orman, Brayden Schrader, Kees Stapel, Alexandra Travis, Davin Updike, Liam Armitage, Natalie Buisch, Ethan King, Bryce Martin, Brooklyn Ovenshire, Selena Pascual-Pascual, Jocalyn Dzikiewicz, Kayleigh Banfield, Zackary Tingue, Trevor Clark-Cuson, Lorelai Robenolt

 

Third Grade recipients: Diego Aguilera, Logan Brewer, Brooke Butler, Corianna Copley, Joel Miller, Chelsea Neville, Hunter Scott, Benjamin Sharp, Jennifer Taylor, Ella Wellin, Emma Welser, Lydia Clark, Avery Cupp, Chad Griswold, Zackary Huff, Dominic Lopez, Arminda Manns, Gerret Mitchell, Caleb Parsons, Ean Walsh, Paul Buisch, Anna Dufour, Christopher Feocco, Damian Furman, Lee Granger, Ethan Huff, Sophie Milbert, Freeman Northrup, Carissa Quagliata, Myles Seamon, Ava Singer, Molly Stirlen

 

Fourth Grade recipients: Beauden Broadwell, Laurie Tuttle, Logan Miles, Chloe Scott, Tajade Amisano, Alyssa Covert, James Cornish, Ruth Dendis, Raime Campbell, Anneliese Hubbard, Benjermin Hibbard, Connor Riley, Aiden Riley, Aiyanika Gittens, Avery Bond, Aven Bower, Samuel Dufour, Rylan Erickson, Jackson Hazlak, Karah Hill, Autumn Jay, Kyle Kempf, Rebecca Travis, Jacob Borst, Connor Briggs, Sylvia Brock, Molly Doane, Brenna Hungerford, Logan Laverack, Zillah Reukauf, Alexander Rojas, Nicholas Tostanoski

 

Fifth Grade recipients: Abigail Sherry, Hunter Martin, Jacob O’Steen, Jayden Reed, Kyra Kennedy, Lauren McGuire, Malena Tolen, Moira Griffith, Nikolas Wheeler, Pheobe Barkman, Ryleigh Hayward, Wyatt Richar, Tristan Tyman, Rian Sharp, Jasper Broughton-Smith, Katherine Buisch, AJ Denmark, Joshua Grover, Owen Kenyon, Haley Parry, Meadow Seamon, Angel Warne, Burke Marrella, Lily Barlow, Kielee Babineaux, Samantha Barkee, Elizabeth Dendis, Amber Martin, Christian McCoy, Grace Mott, Annabelle Tingue, Ava Utter, Leah vonHahmann

footer logo
Mr. Stephen Parker Zielinski, Superintendent

7263 Main Street
Ovid, NY 14521
Phone: (607) 869-9636
Fax: (607) 869-2529
www.southseneca.org