Skip to main content
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created

Middle School, High School Honor Roll Announced

Middle School, High School Honor Roll Announced for Third Marking Period

South Seneca recently announced the middle school and high school students who achieved honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.
 
HIGH SCHOOL Honor Roll:
 
Grade 12 High Honor Roll recipients: Biesterveld, Parker; Carmenatty, Keagan; Denmark, Hunter; Denmark, Seth; Herndon, Nikole; Houck, Madelyn; Hubbard, Julia; Kampnich, Olivia; Langley, Heidi; Mayo, Alexa; McCoy, Briana; McDonald, Jenna; Reff, Anthony; Shields, Kyle; Welch, Madison.
 
Grade 12 Honor Roll recipients: Bullock, Mark; Corning, Sarah; Fletcher, Avrielle; Freitas-Valderrama, Dakota; Henderson, Michael; Huff, Tyler; Johnson, Samantha Rose; Lower, Iris; Moore III, John Raymond; Moore, Jacob; Parsons, Jade; Seamon, Emma; VanCleef, Aden; Williamson, Jeremy.  
 
Grade 11 High Honor Roll recipients: Appleby, Ellen; Bentley, Hailey; Cabot, Mary; Cornish, Catlin; Faulkner, Jackson; Foust, Lily; Goldberg, Hannah; John, Murphy; Kashella, Faith; Marion, Samantha; Richardson, Amanda; Vanselow, Brandon; West, Kaylee; Zona, Aryanna; Zona, Lilyanna.
 
Grade 11 Honor Roll recipients: Adams-Compton, Anastasia; Alger, Abigail Evelyn; Coyle, Mackenzie; DeMarco, Cameryn; Dickens, Amelia; Hayward, Alexxis; Pollack, Clayton; Reed, Aliyah; Relyea, John; Scesny, Tryston; Wheeler, Ronald James.
 
Grade 10 High Honor Roll recipients: Aho, Allen; Crane, Hailey; Eck, Harrison; Goldberg, Madeline; Hooker, Lucas; Houck, Nicholas; Shaulis, Logan.
 
Grade 10 Honor Roll recipients: Cupp, Braeden; Fletcher, Emma; Fletcher, Lea; Martin, Matthew; Metz, Tristin; Sibley, Adam.
 
Grade 9 High Honor Roll recipients: Borst, Joseph; Broughton-Smith, Amber; Burgos, Isabella; Conroy, Emily; Halsey, Jenika; Kenyon, Allison; Shaulis, Chloe; VanHorn, Isabella.
 
Grade 9 Honor Roll recipients: Barkee, Taylor; Broadwell, Corrina; Casey, Zackery; Cornish, Kylie; Helfman, Amelia; Hotchkin, Gavin; Marchetta-Brewer, Lilah; Talijan, Gabrielle.
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL Honor Roll:
 
Grade 8 High Honor Roll recipients: Ahouse, Brianna; Babcock, Ciera; Crane, Emily; Dendis, Luke; Dresser, Coleton; Elder, Alysa; Elliott, Kendall; Estell, Christen; Houseknecht, Hailey; Hunt, Courtney; Laverack, Ethan; McLaughlin, Amya; Parsons, Chelsea; Sciacca, Salvatore; Sherry, Zackary; Stewart, Dakota; Sweet, Caleb; Wesselhoff, Sophie; Wig, Colton.
 
Grade 8 Honor Roll recipients: Appleby, Simon; Barlow, Ella; Garland, Cody Roger; Hovencamp, Natalee; Podgorny, Madison; Robinson, Ella Mae; Webb, Tessah.
 
Grade 7 High Honor Roll recipients: Barkee, Samantha; Buisch, Kathrine; Capluzzi, Natalie; Dendis, Elizabeth; Grace, Kjerstin Marie; Griffith, Moira; Hayward, Ryleigh; Martin, Hunter; McCoy, Christian; Mitchell, Nolan; O'Steen, Jacob; Parry, Haley; Passalacqua, Ariana; Reed, Jayden; Sherry, Abigail Grace; Tingue, Annabelle Lee; Utter, Ava; vonHahmann, Leah; Wheeler, Nikolas.
 
Grade 7 Honor Roll recipients: Abeline, Izabella; Bullock, Ashley; Denmark, AJ; Hammond, Collin; Marrella, Burke; Mott, Grace; Quagliata, Alexander; Siering, Brianna; Siurano, Kara Lea; Stagg, Trent; Swank, Macy; Warne, Angel.
 
Grade 6 High Honor Roll recipients: Bond, Avery; Borst, Jacob; Bower, Aven; Brock, Sylvia; Chase, Asher; Cornish, James; Dendis, Ruth; Doane, Molly; Dufour, Samuel; Erickson, Rylan; Halsey, Kenneth; Hill, Karah; Hubbard, Anneliese; Hungerford, Brenna; Laverack, Logan; McCabe-Angell, Marigold; Powell, Vyvynn; Scott, Chloe; Stirlen, William Duncan; Tostanoski, Nicholas; Travis, Rebecca Louise; Updike, Gregory; Wig, Amelia.
 
Grade 6 Honor Roll recipients: Amisano, Tajade; Broadwell, Beauden; Covert, Alyssa; Everhart, Christian; Gould, Sarah; Hazlak, Jackson; Jay, Autumn; Kempf, Kyle; Miles, Logan; Rojas, Alexander; Snyder, Mackenzie; Tuttle, Laurie; Ungleich, Jaden; Weatherby, Joseph.