Skip to main content
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created

Spring 2019 Falcon Four Award Winners Announced

A “Falcon Four” award recognizes the contributions of students who help create a positive learning environment in their school community by exhibiting and promoting responsibility, kindness, respect and safety. Congratulations to the following students!
 
UPK recipients: Isaac Reygers, Jasmine Thomas , Hayden Westmoore, Morgan Ahouse, Hunter Hollis
Savannah Hovencamp, Allison DeGary, Ria Patel, Viet-Tam Vo, James Pemberton, Isabella Hardwick,
Safina Castle
 
Kindergarten recipients: Olivia Thierry, Zachary Helfman, Grace Guydosh, Matthew Maguire, Ellamae McLaughlin, Kaitlynn Clark, Levi Persoon, Mila Lynch, Olivia Acker, Joshua Borst, Ana Carpenter, Izzy Brown, Rudi Minges, Sophia Parker, Hailey Hoad, Kalab Stetson, Marni Voorheis, Courtney McGuire, Levi Buisch, Jackson Jennings, Ethan Wetmore, Elise Goodman, Cora Hoagland, Isaiah Jensen, Morgan McIlroy, Cassidy Lavarnway, Darlene Swank
 
First Grade recipients: Ethan Aman, Bennett Griffin, Miley Hathaway, Danielle Nelson, Easton Porter,
Au'bree Robinson, David Jensen, Hunter Jones, Meredith Lupo, Analeigh Mead, Elana Michael, Colton Ransear, Zoey Rappleye, Addison Robebolt, Aubrey Swanson, Jazlyn Lopez, Ashlyn Weatherby, Gracie Houseknecht, Reyne Voorheis, Blaine Couch, Johnny Rundell, Lincoln Vonderchek, Kelsey Hale-Shrader,
Addyson Prentice, Brody David, Aleyah Webb, Claire Parry, Thomas Wellin, Judah Porter
 
Second Grade recipients: Julia Albro, Max Aubrey, Ronan Kenyan, Jaedyn Lovley, Alyssa Minges, Auburn Mitchell, Tyler Orman, Erin Potts, Kloe Rappleye, Bella Smith, Tiffany Stetson, Izzy Travis, Matthew Wilson, Chloe Cooper, Bailey Crawford, Leigha McGuire, Justin Travers, Jayden Rosa, Jasmine Mandigo,
John Holford
 
Third grade recipients: Charles Cooper, Lillian Courtwright, A.J. Espinosa, Brooke Jennings, Addison Kiser, Sophia McLaughlin, Kyan Miller, Kelsi Stannard, Derek Sudnikovich, David Taylor, Marlena Butler, Madilyn Covert, Barrett David, McKenzie Hathaway, Isabella McLaughlin, Logan McIlroy, Brady Neville, Connor Northrup, Rylee Parker, Orion Rogler, Victoria Scott, Ryan Travers, Annabelle Wheeler
Madison Ahouse, Chloe Butler, Caydence Griswold, Zackary Hooker, Kobe Mott, Madison Oliver, Lilian Robenolt, Abigail Shayter, Hannah Tooley, Aiden Weaver, Jacob Williamson, Jack Shawley, Lacey Clark,
Alice Huang, Sophia Jennings, Grace Kline, Nadja Paparone, Emily Williamson
 
Fourth grade recipients: Grace Benjamin, Jocalyn Dzikiewicz, Ethan King, Tristan Knapp, Hope Mitchell, Morgan Smith, Zackary Tingue, Kayleigh Banfield, Zack Dawson, Cayla Mandigo, Natalie Orman, Alexandra Travis, Isabelle Kuleszo, Natalie Buisch, Charlie Grace, Qiming Huang, Bryce Martin,
Brayden Schrader, Ellie Updike, Autumn Vonderchek
 
Fifth grade recipients: Paul Buisch, Brooke Butler, Avery Cupp, Anna Dufour, Ethan Huff, Zackary Huff,
Chelsea Neville, James Parry, Ean Walsh, Lydia Clark, Rickey Bixby , Chad Griswold, Freeman Northrup,
Carissa Quagliata, Hunter Scott, Rylie Shayter , Ava Singer , Jennifer Taylor, Ella Wellin, Emma Welser,
Arminda Manns, Caleb Parsons, Devon Maheu, Diego Aguilera, Emma Potts, Gerret Mitchell, Kiyleigh Webb, Logan Brewer, Molly Stirlen, Taylor Kelly, Ethan Ortiz